Staff Directory

Alphabetical Staff List

Contact information for faculty and staff is organized alphabetically. If you find you need help getting in touch with any staff member, please call the main office at (636) 851-4500.

Aberasturi, Nancy

Counselor

(636) 851-4562

Guidance Website

Abraham, Kelly

Music

(636) 851-4503

Abraham Website

Alsobrook, Connie

Reading

(636) 851-4471

 

Anderson, Shelly

1st Grade

(636) 851-4539

 

Aquino, Kelly

2nd Grade

(636) 851-4470

 

Banden, Diane

5th Grade

(636) 851-4472

 

Bee, Becky

Kindergarten

(636) 851-4537

 

Bertagna, Sandy

Secretary

(636) 851-4517

 

Bextermueller, Holly

Physical Education

(636) 851-4556

Bextermueller Website

Bey, Alana

Grade 1

(636) 851-4564

Bey Website

Black, Vickie

2nd Grade

(636) 851-4475

 

Booth, Brittany

Grade 2

(636) 851-4532

Booth Website

Brase, Betsy
 Paraprofessional (636) 851-4500
 

Brooks, Jen

Low Incidence K-5

(636) 851-4542

 

Bross, Elizabeth

SCED

(636) 851-4476

Guidance Website

Brunton, Emily

Grade 3

(636) 851-4512

Brunton Website

Burrows, Jeff

2nd Grade

(636) 851-4523

 

Carver-Myers, Alicia

Educational Support Counselor

(636) 851-5097

Guidance Website

Cassidy, Mary

Resource - 5th Grade

(636)851-4528

 

Conley, Jessica

Spectra

(636) 851-4527

 

Copithorne, Jessica

Reading

(636) 851-4492

 

Couturier, Stephanie

Administrative Assistant to Principal

(636) 851-4491

 

Coward, Sharon

4th Grade

(636) 851-4483

 

Crowe-Rosser, Kelly

Paraprofessional

(636) 851-4500

 

Debrick, Sheila

Building Information Specialist

(636) 851-4485

 

Doell, Katie
1st Grade
(636) 851-4506
 

Dorsey, Kelly

Early Childhood

(636) 851-4521

 

Edwards, Carol

Paraprofessional

(636) 851-4500

 

Erwin, Heather

1st Grade

(636) 851-4313

 

Evans, Stephanie

5th Grade

(636) 851-4535

Evans Website

Eyman, Erin

2nd Grade

(636) 851-4546

 

Eyman, Nick

1st Grade

(636) 851-4473

 

Foster, Susan

4th Grade

(636) 851-4494

Foster Website

Fowler, Tiffany

Paraprofessional

(636) 851-4500

 

Freeman, Amy

Resource, 2nd & 3rd

(636) 851-4495

 

Friederich, Elizabeth

Art

(636) 851-4567

 

Garner, Stacy

Kindergarten

(636) 851-4543

 

Gentili, David

4th Grade

(636) 851-4522

 

Gonzalez, Ashley-Marie
Paraprofessional (636) 851-4500
 

Grams, Rachel

SCED K-2

(636) 851-5582

 

Gravlin, Kelly

Physical Education

(636) 851-4556

Gravlin Website

Griesenauer, Lori

4th Grade

(636) 851-4490

 

Griffin, Brianna

1st Grade

(636) 851-4558

 

Griffin, Brittany
Paraprofessional (636) 851-4500
 

Hayes, Becca

Kindergarten

(636) 851-4540

 

Hays, Krystal
Paraprofessional (636) 851-4500
 

Hellebusch, Jessica

Vacation Station

(636) 851-4519

 

Henslee, Jessica  Kindergarten  (636) 851-4484  

Hendricks, Sandy

Library Media Specialist

(636) 851-4509

 

Henry, Bridget
Paraprofessional (636) 851-4500
 

Hill, Sandy

OT/PT

(636) 851-4565

 

Himich, Sherri

Nurse

(636) 851-4504

 

Hollycross, Emily

3rd Grade

(636) 851-4487

 

Holtgrewe, Terri

Speech

(636) 851-4511

 

Husemann, Brittany

3rd Grade

(636) 851-4560

 

Johnson-Moyner, Nick
Paraprofessional (636) 851-4500
 

Jorn, Amanda

5th Grade

(636) 851-4547

 

Kelly, Jennifer

Reading

(636) 851-4515

 

Kirchoff, Melissa

3rd Grade

(636) 851-4514

 

Lloyd, Tracy

TESP

(636) 851-4486

 

Lohnes, Karen

Physical Education

(636) 851-4561

 

Maffit, Lindsay

1st Grade

(636) 851-4513

 

Malloy, Julie

4th Grade

(636) 851-4524

Mrs. Malloy's website

Mestas, Jennifer

Paraprofessional

(636) 851-4500

 

McAllister, Tracey

Assistant Principal

(636) 851-4526

 

Miller, Bethany

2nd Grade

(636) 851-4553

 

Moore, Jean

Resource - 4th grade

(636) 851-4527

 

Moore, Michelle

ELL

(636) 851-4037

 

Mueller, Kelsey

5th Grade

(636) 851-4529

 

Mueller, Matt

Music

(636) 851-4554

Mueller Website

Murphy, Angie

3rd Grade

(636) 851-4478

 

Myover, Corinne

TESP

(636) 851-4486

 

Neu, Pamela

2nd Grade

(636) 851-4530

 

Olivares, Brenda

Kindergarten

(636) 851-4536

 

Pagnotti, Chrissy

Secretary

(636) 851-4474

 

Reik, Anna

Speech

(636) 451-4750

 

Rowlison, Debbie

Paraprofessional

(636) 851-4500

 

Rutledge, Katie
Paraprofessional (636) 851-4500
 

Ryan, Tonya

5th Grade

(636) 851-4551

 

Sanders, Ryan
 IT Technician
 (636) 851-4084  

Sands, Krista

Music

(636) 851-4481

 

Schierholz, Kimberly

Kindergarten

(636) 851-4541

 

Schneider, Tracy

Art

(636) 451-4555

 

Sharp, Sue

Principal

(636) 851-4545

 

Shelton, Kristen

Vacation Station Secretary

 (636) 851-4518  

Slinkerd, Caitlin

3rd Grade

(636) 851-4572

Slinkerd Website 

Spellazza, Stephanie

1st Grade

(636) 851-4489

 

Steller, Kate

Paraprofessional

(636) 851-4500

 

Stephens, Kelly

Kindergarten

(636) 451-4570

 

Styrk, Heidi

Art

(636) 851-4549

Styrk Website

Tidwell, Yvonne

Grade 5

(636) 851-4550

Tidwell Website

Tiemeyer, Julie
 Administrative Intern
 (636) 851-4520
 

Toeniskoetter, Kristi

Grade 4

(636) 851-4499

 

Toland, Raquel

Paraprofessional

(636) 851-4500

 

Trask, Carrie

Kindergarten

(636) 851-4516

 

Tso, Minda

OT/PT

(636) 851-4565

 

Turley, Coleen

Paraprofessional

(636) 851-4500

 

Turner, Cory
Paraprofessional (636) 851-4500
 
Twellman, Jennifer
Paraprofessional (636) 851-4500
 

Van Giesen, Kristen

Grade 1

(636) 851-4496

Van Giesen Website

Vest, Kimberly
Counselor (636) 851-4479
 

Versemann, Rachel

Kindergarten

(636) 851-4505

Versemann Website

Weiss, Stephen

DARE Officer

(636) 851-6260

 

Wessels, Susan

Resource/ Kindergarten & Grade 1

(636) 851-4557

 

Whitt, Catherine

Grade 4

(636) 851-4510

 

Wilson, Pat

Assistant Principal

(636) 851-4534

 

Wingbermuehle, Lori

Nurse

(636) 851-4563

 

Wooten, Kandy

Counselor

(636) 851-4482

Guidance Website

Wyse, Angela

Grade 3

(636) 851-4480